Home / Services / Dentium Implants

Dentium Implants · dentistry in Almaty

Dentium implants in Almaty

We place Dentium implants (South Korea). The implant, healing abutment and abutment prices are in the price list; the surgeon chooses the system after CBCT.

Consultation
3,000 ₸
Hours
Daily, 09:00–00:00
Payment
Kaspi Installments and Kaspi Red
Before treatment
Written plan: steps, timeline, price

About the treatment

Dentium implants at STATUS Dental Center

Dentium is one of the implant systems the clinic works with (alongside IZEN, AnyRidge, NEODENT and Straumann). The price list includes DENTIUM (South Korea) implant placement and components: healing abutment, abutment, straight and angled multi-unit abutments. An implant is a titanium post the doctor places in the bone in place of a tooth root, and a crown or denture is later fixed on it.

Dentium implants in Almaty are placed by the clinic’s implant surgeons. The system is chosen based on bone condition, tooth position and the treatment plan, not the brand name alone — at the consultation, the doctor explains the differences between systems and quotes prices. Compare all the systems on the Implant Systems page.

How it goes

Dentium Implants: the steps

  1. 1

    Consultation & CBCT

    The doctor examines you, orders a 3D scan, and assesses the bone and implant site.

  2. 2

    Choosing a system & plan

    Together you choose a system. The doctor quotes each component and records the plan.

  3. 3

    Implant placement

    The implant is placed under anesthesia and a healing abutment is fitted.

  4. 4

    Abutment & crown

    After healing, an abutment is placed and a crown is made. The doctor sets the timeline.

More detail

What makes up the price of a Dentium implant

Implant placement is just one part of the cost. A finished tooth also needs a healing abutment, an abutment and a crown. Below are the prices for the Dentium implant, healing abutment, abutment and multi-unit abutments, plus crowns on implants.

The total is confirmed by the doctor after an exam and CBCT, and recorded in a written plan. If bone grafting or a sinus lift is needed, it’s priced separately. For a full quote on your case, message us on WhatsApp via the Dental Implants, All-Inclusive page.

Prices

Prices: dentium Implants in Almaty

DENTIUM implant placement (South Korea)140,000 ₸
DENTIUM healing abutment25,000 ₸
DENTIUM abutment placement30,000 ₸
DENTIUM straight multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
DENTIUM angled multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
Temporary crown on an implant50,000 ₸
Metal-ceramic crown on an implant80,000 ₸
Zirconia crown on an implant110,000 ₸
CBCT (3D X-ray scan)10,000 ₸
Local infiltration or block anesthesia2,000 ₸

Prices are in tenge, "from" means the minimum price. The final amount is set by the doctor after an exam and recorded in a written treatment plan. There are contraindications — a consultation with a specialist is required.

Doctors

Who provides this care

Questions

Frequently asked questions

How much does a Dentium implant cost in Almaty?

By the price list, DENTIUM (South Korea) implant placement costs 140,000 ₸, the healing abutment — 25,000 ₸, the abutment — 30,000 ₸. A finished tooth also needs a crown. The doctor confirms the total after an exam and records it in a written plan.

How much does a crown on an implant cost?

By the price list: a temporary crown on an implant — 50,000 ₸, a metal-ceramic crown on an implant — 80,000 ₸, a zirconia crown on an implant — 110,000 ₸. The doctor helps choose which one.

How is Dentium different from other systems?

There’s no universal answer: it depends on bone, tooth position, load and budget. The doctor explains the differences between systems and suggests a fitting one.

Do I need a 3D scan before placement?

The doctor usually orders CBCT to assess the bone and choose the implant size. The scan costs 10,000 ₸, the consultation — 3,000 ₸.

Book a consultation

Dentium implants in Almaty: seen daily, 09:00–00:00 at 113 Timiryazev St. Message us on WhatsApp or call, and the administrator will find a time.