Home / Prices

Prices

Prices at STATUS Dental Center

The full price list, translated from the same price list the clinic uses in Russian — amounts are in Kazakhstani tenge (₸) and come straight from it, so nothing is retyped. "From" means the starting price; the final cost depends on your case and is confirmed by the doctor at the consultation, in a written plan, before treatment starts.

General dentistry

from 10,000 ₸

Superficial cavity treatmentfrom 30,000 ₸
Medium-depth cavity treatmentfrom 35,000 ₸
Deep cavity treatmentfrom 40,000 ₸
Wedge-shaped defect treatmentfrom 30,000 ₸
Pulpitis treatment, single-canal toothfrom 40,000 ₸
Pulpitis treatment, two-canal toothfrom 60,000 ₸
Pulpitis treatment, multi-canal toothfrom 80,000 ₸
Periodontitis treatment, single-canal toothfrom 50,000 ₸
Periodontitis treatment, two-canal toothfrom 60,000 ₸
Periodontitis treatment, multi-canal toothfrom 70,000 ₸
Cosmetic restoration, front toothfrom 50,000 ₸
Polishing a cosmetic restoration, 1 tooth20,000 ₸
Fiberglass root canal post15,000 ₸
Anchor root canal post10,000 ₸
Tooth build-up for a crownfrom 40,000 ₸
Filling replacementfrom 30,000 ₸
Temporary filling (calcium hydroxide)from 15,000 ₸

Pediatric dentistry

from 10,000 ₸

Baby tooth extraction, simplefrom 10,000 ₸
Baby tooth extraction, complexfrom 15,000 ₸
Cavity treatment, baby toothfrom 20,000 ₸
Pulpitis treatment, baby toothfrom 30,000 ₸
Pulpitis treatment, complicatedfrom 40,000 ₸
Periodontitis treatment, 1–2 visitsfrom 50,000 ₸
Permanent tooth with an immature root (pulpotomy)35,000 ₸
Professional hygiene, under 1215,000 ₸
Fissure sealant, baby tooth15,000 ₸
Fissure sealant, permanent tooth20,000 ₸

Gum care & professional cleaning

from 10,000 ₸

Scaling, 1 segment80,000 ₸
Closed curettage, 1 periodontal pocket10,000 ₸
Tooth remineralization therapy (7-day course)80,000 ₸
Ultrasonic scaling (plaque and tartar removal)10,000 ₸
Plasma therapy (PRP), 1 session30,000 ₸
Gingivectomy, 1 tooth10,000 ₸
Professional teeth cleaning40,000 ₸
Cleaning, pocket treatment and hygiene coaching65,000 ₸
Cleaning and hygiene coaching40,000 ₸
Chemical treatment20,000 ₸

Oral surgery

from 3,000 ₸

Tooth extraction before implant placementfrom 20,000 ₸
Tooth extraction, simplefrom 20,000 ₸
Tooth extraction, moderatefrom 25,000 ₸
Tooth extraction, complexfrom 30,000 ₸
Wisdom tooth extraction, simplefrom 25,000 ₸
Wisdom tooth extraction, moderatefrom 40,000 ₸
Wisdom tooth extraction, impactedfrom 80,000 ₸
Root cyst removalfrom 70,000 ₸
Open curettage, 1 tooth6,000 ₸
Implant removal, simplefrom 50,000 ₸
Implant removal, complexfrom 80,000 ₸
Root-tip resection (apicoectomy)from 50,000 ₸
Tongue frenectomyfrom 35,000 ₸
Lip frenectomyfrom 30,000 ₸
Pericoronitis treatment with gum flap removalfrom 20,000 ₸
Hemostatic sponge3,000 ₸
Collagen sponge5,000 ₸
Hemostatic sponge (Kollapan)10,000 ₸
Periostotomyfrom 30,000 ₸
Suturing5,000 ₸
Suture removal5,000 ₸

Dental implants

from 25,000 ₸

Closed sinus lift (implant and bone material priced separately)from 100,000 ₸
Open sinus liftfrom 200,000 ₸
Soft-tissue grafting, 1 toothfrom 50,000 ₸
Bone graft material, 1 g100,000 ₸
Collagen membrane100,000 ₸
Ridge-splitting surgeryfrom 150,000 ₸
Lower jaw reconstructive surgery350,000 ₸–500,000 ₸
Surgical guide for implant placement100,000 ₸
IZEN implant placement (South Korea)120,000 ₸
IZEN straight multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
IZEN angled multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
IZEN healing abutment25,000 ₸
IZEN abutment placement30,000 ₸
NEODENT implant placement (Brazil)240,000 ₸
NEODENT straight multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
NEODENT angled multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
NEODENT healing abutment35,000 ₸
NEODENT abutment placement30,000 ₸
DENTIUM implant placement (South Korea)140,000 ₸
DENTIUM straight multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
DENTIUM angled multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
DENTIUM healing abutment25,000 ₸
DENTIUM abutment placement30,000 ₸
AnyRidge implant placement (South Korea)230,000 ₸
AnyRidge straight multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
AnyRidge angled multi-unit abutment50,000 ₸
AnyRidge healing abutment35,000 ₸
AnyRidge abutment placement30,000 ₸

Prosthodontics: crowns, dentures & veneers

from 3,000 ₸

Dental impression, 1 impression7,000 ₸
Dental impression for implants, 1 arch20,000 ₸
Digital scan of the jaws25,000 ₸
Custom impression tray7,000 ₸
Stamped crown removal, 1 unit3,000 ₸
Metal-ceramic or zirconia crown removal, 1 unit5,000 ₸
Crown cementation, 1 unit5,000 ₸
Veneer cementation, 1 unit5,000 ₸
Wax-up, 1 tooth10,000 ₸
Mock-up, 1 tooth20,000 ₸
E-max pressed-ceramic crown or veneer, 1 unit120,000 ₸
Metal-ceramic crown50,000 ₸
Metal-ceramic crown on an implant80,000 ₸
Zirconia ceramic crown85,000 ₸–110,000 ₸
Zirconia crown on an implant110,000 ₸
Temporary crown on an implant50,000 ₸
Metal-ceramic crown with attachments45,000 ₸
CAD/CAM acrylic crown20,000 ₸
Temporary clinical crown10,000 ₸
Metal crown20,000 ₸
Cast metal crown25,000 ₸
Post-and-core build-up20,000 ₸
Metal post-and-core build-up40,000 ₸
Zirconia post-and-core build-up50,000 ₸
Temporary denture on implants (All-on-4/6)300,000 ₸
Final denture on implants (All-on-4/6)600,000 ₸–800,000 ₸
Titanium bar60,000 ₸
Partial removable acrylic denture, 1 arch45,000 ₸
Full removable acrylic denture, 1 arch50,000 ₸
Partial removable Valplast denture, 1 arch80,000 ₸
Full removable Valplast denture, 1 arch80,000 ₸
Vacuum-formed denture160,000 ₸
Partial framework (cast) denture110,000 ₸
Thermoplastic framework denture with clasps80,000 ₸
Micro-prosthesis25,000 ₸
Micro-prosthesis, thermoplastic, up to 3 teeth30,000 ₸
Custom sports mouthguardfrom 100,000 ₸
Denture adjustment5,000 ₸
Denture repair10,000 ₸
Adding 1 tooth or clasp to a denture10,000 ₸

Orthodontics: braces

from 2,500 ₸

Metal braces, Biomim (USA), 1 arch130,000 ₸
Self-ligating braces, H4, 1 arch300,000 ₸
Self-ligating braces, Natural (USA), 1 arch175,000 ₸
Self-ligating braces, Easy Smile (USA), 1 arch195,000 ₸
Ligature braces, 1 arch100,000 ₸
MSE appliance350,000 ₸
Orthodontic mini-screw placement60,000 ₸
Braces activation, 1 arch7,500 ₸
Braces activation, both arches15,000 ₸
Braces activation, 1 arch (started elsewhere)10,000 ₸
Archwire replacement7,500 ₸
Archwire end adjustment2,500 ₸
Inter-arch elastics3,000 ₸
Metal retainer placement, 1 arch20,000 ₸
Rigid removable retainer, 1 arch20,000 ₸
Removable orthodontic plate65,000 ₸
Rebonding an orthodontic button4,000 ₸
Braces removal + tooth polishing, 1 arch20,000 ₸

Diagnostics & consultation

from 1,000 ₸

Local infiltration or block anesthesia2,000 ₸
Topical anesthesia1,000 ₸
Single-tooth X-ray2,000 ₸
CBCT (3D X-ray scan)10,000 ₸
Panoramic X-ray, child (under 15)5,000 ₸
Full panoramic X-ray5,000 ₸
Doctor consultation3,000 ₸
Rubber dam placement5,000 ₸

Prices are in tenge, "from" means the minimum price. The final amount is set by the doctor after an exam and recorded in a written treatment plan. There are contraindications — a consultation with a specialist is required.

Ask about your treatment

Message us on WhatsApp with your case, and we’ll help you plan a visit and get a written estimate.